Berikut ini adalah daftar Pejabat Kodam VI/Mulawarman

NO JABATAN NAMA
1. Pangdam Mayjen TNI  Sonhadji, S.I.P., MM,
2. Kasdam Brigjen TNI  Muhammad Nur Rahmad
3. Irdam Kolonel Inf Andi Muhammad
4. Asisten Intelijen Kolonel Inf Raffles Manurung, S.I.P.
5. Asisten Operasi Kolonel Inf Andi Gunawan, S.I.P
6. Asisten Personel Kolonel Arm Budi Suwanto, S.Sos.
7. Asisten Logistik Kolonel  Czi I Ketut Sutrawan, S.E.
8. Asisten Teritorial Kolonel Inf Heri Setya Kusdiantana
9. Asisten Perencanaan Kolonel  Arh Kunto Ridarto, SIP., MM.
10. Staf Ahli Bid. Ideologi Kolonel Inf Tono
11. Staf Ahli Bid. Ekonomi Kolonel Inf Ketut Gede Wetan Pastia
12. Staf Ahli Bid. Sosbud Kolonel Kav Harfuddin Daing
13. Staf Ahli Bid. Ilpengtek dan Lingk. Hidup Kolonel Inf Mokhamad Syaeful Aziz
14. Staf Ahli Bid. Manajemen dan Sishanneg Kolonel Inf Eko Astono J. Kalimantoro
15. Staf Ahli Bid. Hukum dan Humaniter Kolonel Inf  Hartomo
16. Danrem  091/ASN Kolonel Inf Irham Waroihan
17. Danrem  101/ANT Kolonel Arm Syafei Kasno, SH.
18. Danrindam Kolonel Inf Iwan Ma’rup Zainudin, S.E
19. Danbrigif 24/BC Kolonel Inf Aditya Nindra Pasha
20. LO TNI AL Kolonel Laut (P) Dainel Mudji Rahadi
21. LO TNI AU Kolonel  Tek Pipip Ismulyanto
22. Danpomdam Kolonel Cpm SAbidin Side, SH.
23. Kababinminvetcad Kolonel Inf Clement Haposan P. Siahaan
24. Kazidam Letnan Kolonel Czi I Gusti Nyoman Suriastawa
25. Kahubdam Letnan Kolonel  Chb Anang Murtioso, S.Si
26. Kapaldam Kolonel  Cpl Ir. Tommy Mukti Widyastomo
27. Kabekangdam Kolonel Cba Anak Agung Ngurah Alit N.M., S.Sos
28. Kakesdam Kolonel Ckm dr. Paskah Saragih
29. Karumkit Kolonel Ckm dr. Azhari Ramdani
30. Kakudam Kolonel  Cku Ahmad Kamil
31. Kakumdam Kolonel Chk Adharayansi,S.H., M.H
32. Kaajendam Kolonel Caj I Putu Bagiarta, B.A
33. Katopdam Kolonel Ctp Ir. Sukanto Hadi, MT.
34. Kapendam Kolonel Inf  Subagiyo, S.I.P., MM.,
35. Kabintaldam Letkol Inf Deni Rezeki, SE.
36. Kainfolahtadam Kolonel Arh Syarif Hidayatullah
37. Kajasdam Kolonel Inf Joao  Xavier Barreto Nunes
38. Kasandidam Letkol Chb Warsito,S.M.
39. Kasetumdam Letkol Inf  Emanuel Gidion Adi NUrcahyo
40. Dandenmadam Letkol Czi Adi Suryanto
41. Dandenintel Letkol Kav Ilham Faisal Siregar
42. Danyonif Raider 600/Modang Letkol Inf  Inf Adi Yoga, S.H., M.A
43. Danyon Armed 18/Buritkang Letkol Arm Iwan Afrianto
44. Kapuskodal Letkol Inf Tumito Susanto
45. Dandenarhanud Rudal 002/Bontang Kapten Arh Reindi Trisetyo Nugroho
46. Danyon Zipur-17/Ananta Darma Letkol Czi Adang Purnama
47. Danyon Kavaleri 13/SL Letkol Kav Dwi Agung Sutrisno, S.E., M.SI.
48. Danden Zipur-8/Gm Letkol  Czi Budhi Dwi Santoso, S.E
49. Dandim 0905/Bpn Letkol Inf Hendri Wijaya, S.E